FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Friday
June
21







Govt : Voices of Amelia Island
Bicentennial Event

Music : Voices of Amelia Island
"The musicians and melodies of a changing Fernandina"

Music : Mike O`donnell

Music : Giselle Tapia

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South Trio

Courtyard 5PM - 8PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : 2 J`s Music

Disco Witch 7PM - 11PM
Social : Dance Party

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Northern Exposure Band

Falcons Nest 8PM - 12AM
Music : Scott Moyer & Peter Smadu

First Baptist Church 7:30PM - 10PM
Social : Amelia Island Singers
Music of the Stage: from Opera to Broadway

Green Turtle 4PM - 7:30PM
Music : James McGee

Paisley Grace 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Social : Margaritas & Making
Free natural margarita (alcoholic and non alcoholic)

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Bill Ivins

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Bill & Dale

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Dean Dixon

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Scott Road Beach 7:30PM - 8:30PM
Social : Full Moon Ceremony
$25 Release Practice, Cacao, Guided Meditation, Sound Bath

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street

Southern River Walk 7PM - 10PM
Music : Rocking Machine

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

The Brew Shed 5PM - 8PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Yulee Branch Library 11AM - 12PM
Social : Yulee Book Club
nassaureads.com or call 904.530.6500

Ad Image
Saturday
June
22







Alley 7PM - 10PM
Music : Karaoke

Music : Mark Daffer

Social : Native Plant Sale

Music : Fond Kiser

Boathouse 3PM - 5:30PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Book Loft 10AM - 12PM
Social : Book Signing w/Lisa Jones
The Change, Insights Into Self Empowerment

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
w/Rob Taylor

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Back Alley Cadillac

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Arts Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Farmer`s Market 9AM - 1PM
Music : Jenn Burns
Downtown Fernandina Beach

First Love 1PM - 8PM
Social : The Tap Trolley
Trolley leaves from First Love Brewery, to AI Brewing, PJD`s, Atlantic Beach Access, Mocama Beer, A1A Cidery

Green Turtle 12PM - 4PM
Music : Cross the Line
Kevan Wilson, Hupp & Ray, Andria Shinn, Michele Anders

Jaybird Hammock Farm 8:30PM - 9:30PM
Social : Floating Meditation & Sound Bath on Paddleboards

Jaybird Hammock Farm 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Exercise : Stand up Paddleboard Yoga

Kitchen 251 2PM - 5PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Marche Burette 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Frankie & Eden
Steak out night

Other : Market by Mariah

Social : Back to School Bash
Free backpack & supplies, vendors, food truck, free adoptions

Orange Hall 9AM - 1PM
Other : St Mary`s Community Market

Paisley Grace 7PM - 8:30PM
Social : Epoxy Workshop

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Pink Paisleys
Shipyard Stage

Palace 8PM - 11PM
Music : Pink Paisleys

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Paul Ivey

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Peck Center 12PM - 6PM
Social : Juneteenth Jump-Off
Celebrate the end of slavery, food trucks, family friendly, informational booths

Sadler Ranch 7:30PM - 10PM
Social : Line Dancing

Sadler Ranch 8PM - 12AM
Music : Royale Lynn
Tix: $30

Salt Life 6PM - 9PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 10PM
Music : Mike Marker 13

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Troubador South

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Str8up

Social : Cross the Line
First 100 to register gets free ride to St Marys

Story and Song 5PM - 8PM
Music : Les Demerle

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Spectra

Ad Image
Sunday
June
23







A1A Cidery 2PM - 6PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Boathouse 3PM - 5:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 6PM - 9:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Social : Church & Pastors Anniversary Celebratiion

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 3PM - 5PM
Social : Bikini Contest
$1000 Prize; DJ Era;drink specials

Mocama 10AM - 11AM
Social : Bend and Brew

Palace 6PM - 10PM
Music : Mike O`donnell

Patio at 5th & Ash 12PM - 3PM
Music : Cole Terry

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Shuckers 4PM - 7PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Paul Ivey

V Pizza 2PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Ad Image
Monday
June
24







A1A Cidery 6PM - 8PM
Games : Trivia

Ameila Tavern 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Poker - Registration @ 5:45 - NassauHoldem.com

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 8PM
Social : Business Builder Workshop
Last in a 4 week program to learn to start a business

Disco Witch 7PM - 9PM
Games : Family Feud

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

O`Brien`s 4PM - 7PM
Social : Irish Mondays
$2 off Irish Beer Guiness, Harp, Kilkenny, Smithwicks

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Ad Image
Tuesday
June
25







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Hammerhead 9:30PM - 1AM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Troubador South

O`Brien`s 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Social : Bachata Lessons
4 of 4; $20 per class

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Wednesday
June
26







American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Dean Dixon

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Social : Paint beach scene

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Cornhole Tournament
$100 for teams of 2

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Thursday
June
27







Music : Tony Merz

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Tracie Mattox

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : Drink & Draw

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Hammerhead 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Games : Mocama Run Club

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brad Wells

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

North Beach Park 6PM - 7PM
Exercise : Beach Yoga

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Joe King

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Friday
June
28







Amelia Musical Playhouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins
Florida Man, Southern, Rock, Review

Amelia Musical Playhouse 7:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Florida Man, Southern Rock Revue

Music : Andria Shinn

Music : Brady Clampitt

Exercise : Beach Yoga

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Courtyard 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Big Picture

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brad Wells

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Scott Road Beach 7PM - 8:30PM
Exercise : Sound Bath $ Meditation

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street

Southern River Walk 7PM - 10PM
Music : Soundwavz

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : John Waters

Today