FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Wednesday
April
17







Alley 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

American Legion 6:30PM - 8PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo

American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Council on Aging 9AM - 10AM
Music : Bruce Beville

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alex Affronti

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Govt : Pirate Craft with FB Pirates
Bicentennial Event

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Llamas

The Brew Shed 5PM - 8PM
Social : Wine Down Wednesdays
Free tasting 5-7; 50% off wine pours ALL DAY!

The Brew Shed 5PM - 8PM
Music : Troubador South
Free tasting 5-7; 50% off wine pours ALL DAY!

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Ad Image
Thursday
April
18







Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Social : Sunset Cruise Fundraiser
Benefits: Teacher Grants; Music by Deacon Partks & Andrew Christopher

American Legion 6PM - 8PM
Social : Sassy J
bird or flamingo; $30 pp

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns Duo

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Games : Drag Bingo
Benefits: Women`s Cntr of Jax

Disco Witch 7PM - 9PM
Social : Drag Bingo
Benefits WCJ

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio Place 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Ritz Carlton 10:30AM - 12PM
Social : RCAI Chefs Theater
$200; BBQ w/ Cheff Garrett

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Joe King

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Ad Image
Friday
April
19







Social : Moonlit Meditation & Sound Bath

Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Central Park 10AM - 11AM
Social : Art in the Park
Free for all children

Centred on Yoga 5:30PM - 7:30PM
Exercise : Vino & Vinysas
$35, wine after practice

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30AM
Music : John Springer

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Green Turtle 7PM - 11PM
Music : Your Mom`s Favorite Band

Marriott 5PM - 8PM
Music : Bill Ivins

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : 11th Hour

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Prettier than Matt

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : These Guys

Wildlight 6PM - 8PM
Music : Emily Mikus
At Village Center - Tasty`s burgers; Mexican;

Ad Image
Saturday
April
20







1017 S 5th St 8AM - 12PM
Govt : Recycle event & food drive

Alley 1PM - 3PM
Social : Bunny Hop
w/Amy Vickery

Alley 1PM - 3PM
Music : Amy Vickery
Bunny Hop

Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Music : Sun Child Duo

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Social : Dance Party

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Russell Bryant

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Touch of Grey

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Arts Market

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Social : Active After 50 Expo

Green Turtle 3PM - 7PM
Social : Bunny Hop
w/Rider Band

Green Turtle 3PM - 7PM
Music : Rider Duo
Bunny Hop

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Jimmy Beats

Hidden Crab 6PM - 10PM
Music : Emily Mikus

Social : Goat Yoga

Main Beach 10AM - 3PM
Social : Turtle Festival
Music by: Bill Ivins, Brandon Olson, Alix Delfs, Shell Anders, Jenn Burns, RW Vibe, Jorieke Sterken

Main Beach 10AM - 3PM
Music : Sea Turtle Festival
Jenn Burns, Michele Anders, Vibe RW, Alix Delfs, Bill Ivins, Brandon Olsdon, Kalani Rose

Mocama 7PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South
Trio

NHS Second Chance 10AM - 12:30PM
Social : Adoption Event
Come adopt a dog

Orange Hall 9AM - 1PM
Other : St Mary`s Community Market

Palace 7PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street
Bunny Hop

Palace 7PM - 10PM
Social : Bunny Hop
w/7th Street Band

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Groove Pipe

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Mandella

Surf 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

The Brew Shed 1PM - 5PM
Music : Kevan Wilson
TAP TAKEOVER: Tripping Animals Brewing Co

Wildlight 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Ad Image
Sunday
April
21







Social : Moonlight Hypnosis Meditation

Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Boathouse 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Down Under 12AM - 4PM
Music : Brad Wells

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Music : Steve Wilsford

Green Turtle 3:30PM - 7PM
Music : Drifting Roots
Reggae Sunday

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 11:30AM - 2:30PM
Music : Alex Affronti

Patio Place 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Cole Terry

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Shuckers 4PM - 8PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Scott Moyer & Peter Smadu

Story and Song 3PM - 5PM
Music : It`s all about that Double Bass Quartet

Monday
April
22







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : Family Feud

Disco Witch 7PM - 9PM
Games : Family Feud

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic
Hosted by: Troubadour South

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Surf 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Poker - Registration @ 5:45 - NassauHoldem.com

The Brew Shed 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Tuesday
April
23







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Bingo

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

SJ Brewing Co 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Wednesday
April
24







Alley 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

American Legion 6:30PM - 8PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo

American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Vibe RW

Music : Troubador South

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Today