FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

MUSIC









Wednesday
May
29







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Colby Ward

Captain Seagals 7PM - 11PM
Music : Troubador South

Council on Aging 9AM - 10AM
Music : Bruce Beville

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 5PM - 8PM
Music : Beethoven & Beer: Ariel String Quartet
AI Chamber music festival

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Vibe RW

Music : Troubador South Trio

The Brew Shed 5PM - 9PM
Music : Alix & Andrew

Ad Image
Thursday
May
30







Boathouse 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Music : Brad Wells

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Joe King

Ad Image
Friday
May
31







Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Music : Brian Ernst

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Jaybone

Courtyard 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Back Alley Cadillac

Downtown 6PM - 10PM
Music : Heatstroke Music Festival
Geared toward 14-20 yr olds

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Dyer Davis

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Southern River Walk 7PM - 10PM
Music : Flo N Grits

Ad Image
Saturday
June
1







Music : Sean Tauton & Kristen Campbell

Boathouse 3PM - 6PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Kellie Parr

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : SaltWater Gypseas

Casey`s Lounge 8PM - 11PM
Music : Blistur

Courtyard 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Rob Peck

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Green Turtle 3:30PM - 7PM
Music : Troubador South

Palace 1PM - 5PM
Music : Flo N Grits

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Music : Christopher Rex String Seminar
Tix: $20

Music : Beth Newdome Fellowship – Final Concert
AI Chamber music festival

Sadler Ranch 9PM - 1AM
Music : Naturally Southern

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Northern Exposure Band

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Ad Image
Sunday
June
2







Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Cole Terry

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Palace 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Patio Place 12:30PM - 3:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Those Guys

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Acoustic Guitar Music Jam
Join others or just come to watch!

Monday
June
3







Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Turtle Jam
Gilberto 77 are hosting

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Scott Moyer & Peter Smadu

Tuesday
June
4







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Jerry Lee & Co

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Kevan Wilson
Debut

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Vinyl Night

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Wednesday
June
5







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Council on Aging 9AM - 10AM
Music : Bruce Beville

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Pili Pili

Today