FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Monday
May
13







A1A Cidery 5:30PM - 7PM
Social : Hump Day Happy Hour
Join the Fernandina Pride for outdoor games, networking and meeting new friends!

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall Duo

Brett`s 5PM - 8PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Decantery 7PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Disco Witch 7PM - 10PM
Games : Name that tune!

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Island BBQ - Yulee 6PM - 9PM
Games : Pool Tournament

Mocama 11AM - 3PM
Social : Saturday Brunch
Food, alcohol, coffee and music by Deacon Parks

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

Pineland Bank 4:30PM - 6PM
Social : Business After Hours

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Scott Moyer & Peter Smadu

Surf 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Poker - Registration @ 5:45 - NassauHoldem.com

The Brew Shed 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Ad Image
Tuesday
May
14







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Captain Seagals 6PM - 9PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Bingo

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Mermaid Bar 6PM - 8PM
Music : Sailor Jane Music

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Peck Center 7PM - 8PM
Social : Pileated Woodpeckers, Critter of the Year
presented by Duval Audubon Society, Zara Bitterner from white Oak

SJ Brewing Co 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

Music : Andria Shinn

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Ad Image
Wednesday
May
15







Alley 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

American Legion 6:30PM - 8PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo

American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Captain Seagals 7PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Council on Aging 9AM - 10AM
Music : Bruce Beville

Council on Aging 9AM - 11AM
Music : Bill Ivins

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 6PM - 8:30PM
Games : Rock & Roll Trivia

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Vibe RW

The Brew Shed 5PM - 8PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Ad Image
Thursday
May
16







American Legion 6PM - 8PM
Social : Sassy J
Tix: $35, painting Pot of Flowers

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Troubador South

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Indigo 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Paisley Grace 6:30PM - 8PM
Social : DIY Workshop
Create Floral Books or Wreaths with Sola Flowers

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Scott Moyer

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Dueling Pianos

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Chambers

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Dave Love

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Ad Image
Friday
May
17







Music : Eric Alabiso

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Whiskey Heart

Main Beach 6PM - 9PM
Music : Hupp & Ray
at Cocktails for the Gardens

Main Beach 6PM - 9PM
Social : Cocktails for Gardens
Dress in gardening clothers for a prize; photo booth, food and drink by Personal Cuisine; 21+

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : High Tide

Paisley Grace 7PM - 9PM
Social : Kick off to summer: Paint a Flamingo
Wear your best tourist outfit

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Brad Wells

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Dean Dixon

Peters Point 6PM - 9PM
Social : Movie Night

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sandbar 7PM - 11PM
Music : The Usual Suspects

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 10PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Noah Back

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Backbeat Blvd

Wildlight 6PM - 8PM
Music : Emily Mikus

Saturday
May
18







Alley 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Karaoke

Amelia River Cruise 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

American Legion 5PM - 7:30PM
Social : Steak Night
Prepay: $18 to venmo @roninna-Jakway; PayPal: @paypal @Roninna put steak dinner in the notes

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Music : John Parkerurban

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Central Park 10AM - 3PM
Govt : Wild Amelia Nature Festival
Bicentennial Event

Council on Aging 5PM - 8PM
Music : An Evening of Motown
Tix: $20 in advance, $25 at the door; Cashapp $NanAut23 to purchase tix

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Disco Witch 1PM - 3PM
Social : Make your own Moon & Star Suncatcher
Tix: 32; Register https://addmi.com/e/NwrVUp4L4Y-Onysv9Fj

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Downtown 10AM - 2PM
Social : Preservation Tour
Featured: Historic Churches and Sacred Spaces

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Arts Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Fort Clinch 8AM - 11AM
Exercise : Nassau County FCA 5k
Must Register $40 - :https://runsignup.com/Race/FL/FernandinaBeach/FCA5KFernandinaBeach?fbclid=IwZXh0bgNhZW0CMTAAAR1UbMoP91SS4vOxlmcFxnrtqnesaTYBfDYQv-bn9zrRatpYSNP7fmHZW9Q_aem_AQAUAxik-9ikGoid9RZKojFqwuAel9nRkCoNQBwNLAHEOwbajrfb_3tksvHADw2rX_HNs3BDCSOywV9ElyKM_iuI

Green Turtle 7PM - 11PM
Music : Vox

Kitchen 251 2PM - 5PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Main Beach 10AM - 12PM
Music : Liberty Blues Band
Opening of the Beaches

Main Beach 10AM - 4PM
Social : Opening of the Beaches
Kids Zone, skateboard competition, beer garden; Liberty Blues, Laid Back, Honeybadgers w/Gary Ross

Main Beach 12PM - 2PM
Music : Laid Back
Opening of the Beaches

Main Beach 4PM - 6PM
Music : Honeybadgers
Opening of the Beaches

Marche Burette 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Eden and Frankie
Steak night

Mocama 11AM - 3PM
Music : Deacon Parks
Brunch w Philly Boyz Cheesesteaks, Hierloom Yard, Brian Barnard

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South Trio

Nassau Humane Society 9:30AM - 10:30AM
Music : Puppy Yoga

Orange Hall 9AM - 1PM
Other : St Mary`s Community Market

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sadler Ranch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Soundwavz

Sadler Ranch 7:30PM - 10PM
Social : Line Dancing

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Bluff 5 Band

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Chris Rider Band

Surf 5PM - 9PM
Music : Clockwork Band

The Loft 10AM - 1PM
Social : Book Signing w/Ambar Cordova
Author of The Truth Never Spoken

Wildlight 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Sunday
May
19







A1A Cidery 2PM - 6PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Boathouse 3PM - 6PM
Music : Early McCall

Boathouse 6PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Brett`s 5PM - 8PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Crusin Eddies 3PM - 7PM
Music : The Usual Suspects

Disco Witch 7PM - 9PM
Music : Lip Sync Shenanigans

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Green Turtle 4PM - 7PM
Music : Kellie Parr

Hammerhead 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Cowboy

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Shuckers 4PM - 8PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Noah Back

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Monday
May
20







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Brett`s 5PM - 8PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alex Affronti

Decantery 6PM - 9PM
Music : Hupp

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : Paint your partner
Tix: $45 Per Couple: https://commerce.arryved.com/location/BcWD0YK0

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn & Friends

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Surf 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Poker - Registration @ 5:45 - NassauHoldem.com

The Brew Shed 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Today