FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

MUSIC









Wednesday
February
14







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Dean Dixon

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Jared Cline

Patio Place 5PM - 8PM
Music : Troubador South

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Shuckers 5PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

SJ Brewing Co 7PM - 11PM
Music : Music Bingo

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Hupp

Ad Image
Thursday
February
15







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Ad Image
Friday
February
16







Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Troubador South

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Dyer Davis

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Hupp

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Ad Image
Saturday
February
17







Alley 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Karaoke

Amelia Musical Playhouse 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Singer Songwriter Showcase
Jenn Burns, Dean Dixon, James McGee, David Parks & Cole Terry

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Shawn Pfaffman

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Brian Rowland

Music : Steve Wilsford

Green Turtle 1PM - 5PM
Music : Boston`s Funds for Lungs
Music by: Hupp, Vic Deacon, Rich Moore, and Frank Basile

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Rocking Machine

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sandbar 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Mandella

Surf 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Troubador South

Ad Image
Sunday
February
18







American Legion 12PM - 4PM
Music : Cross the Line
Kick off Party

Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Amy Vickery

First Love 1PM - 4PM
Music : Hupp
Mardis Gras Party

Hammerhead 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Old Time Jam

Monday
February
19







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Tuesday
February
20







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Overtime Bar 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Wednesday
February
21







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Ric McGuire

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Eric Alabiso

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Vibe RW

Today