FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Tuesday
April
9







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Bingo

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mermaid Bar 6PM - 9PM
Music : Perpetual Groove & Brock Butler

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Ritz Carlton 10:30AM - 12PM
Social : RCAI Chefs Theater
Sushi Fusion w/Chef Kevin

Seagles Saloon 6PM - 9PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

SJ Brewing Co 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Ad Image
Wednesday
April
10







Alley 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

American Legion 6:30PM - 8PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo

American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Boathouse 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Games : Trivia

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tom Cornwell

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Vibe RW

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Ad Image
Thursday
April
11







Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Social : Tapas & Tasting Tour: Tide to Table
3 courses by Chef Michael of Kitchen 251

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Disco Witch 6PM - 8PM
Social : Sassy J
$35, Paint a Parrot

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Charlie Cotton

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Tony Merz

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Ad Image
Friday
April
12







Alley 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Chris Eitel
Songwriters Festival

Alley 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Austin Moody - Gary Baker
Songwriters Festival

Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Amelia River Cruise 6:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Honeybadgers

Falcons Nest 8PM - 12AM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

First Baptist Church 7:30PM - 9PM
Music : Amelia Island Singers
Music of the Stage: from Opera to Broadway

Green Turtle 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Monty Smith
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 2PM - 3PM
Music : David Gibson - Greg Crowe
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 4PM - 5PM
Music : Mike Geiger - Woody Mullis
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 4PM - 5PM
Music : Bobby Keel - Jay Brown
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 9PM - 11PM
Music : Troubador Blue
Songwriters Festival

Heyman Williams 1PM - 3PM
Music : Young Writers
Songwriter Festival

Hidden Crab 6PM - 9PM
Music : Emily Mikus

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : Sean McCarthy - Tammy Rogers King
Songwriters Festival

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : Mike Geiger - Woody Mullis
Songwriters Festival

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Paisley Grace 7PM - 9PM
Social : Wreath Making Workshop

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sadler Ranch 7PM - 10PM
Music : Soundwavz

Sandbar 8PM - 11PM
Music : Dyer Davis

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Hupp

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Lauren Marie Band

Southern River Walk 7PM - 10PM
Music : Rocking Machine

Music : Thom Jutz - Ashleigh Caudill
Songwriters Festival

Music : Eric Erdman - Thom Schuyler
Songwriters Festival

Social : Sip & Shop
Get passport stamped at each location for a chance to win a gift basket and spa treatment.

Various Venues 12PM - 6:30PM
Music : Songwriter Festival
Link to schedule: https://www.facebook.com/FernandinaBeachEvents/posts/pfbid02CXGJkY4iq74VZJS4y8dofJzuGq2ysaqSo5jNaRV2SPryVW84V5JXQ6tPeaRtJAjjl

Ad Image
Saturday
April
13







1200 MLK S 8AM - 9AM
Social : Food Distribution Event

A1A Cidery 2PM - 5PM
Social : BBQ Rib Contest

Alley 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn
Songwriters Festival

Alley 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Thom Jutz - Sean McCarthy
Songwriters Festival

Social : Cottage & Courtyards 2024
Tix: https://ameliamuseum.org/cottages-and-courtyards-tickets/?fbclid=IwAR0ettYXuaUn6qPKGAo45vK_Cu-cHLk8fv9K9YohjHckM14bSMbR8Upbbu0_aem_AUN8JRWGPgDKYtHMNeKoeXWb7wrd1OxdWnC3Y-aLOAsFu-zz_IL_g2BeoMJRm-T-GsukpuGjSGl0P09eG2C_ZVCC

Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Music : Shawn Pfaffman

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Disco Witch 7PM - 10PM
Social : Drag Bingo

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Back Alley Cadillac

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Falcons Nest 6PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Music : Alix Delfs

Music : Troubador South

Green Turtle 10AM - 2PM
Other : Nomadic Dream Market

Green Turtle 12PM - 1:30PM
Music : Cole Terry
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Sarah Morey - Cassidy Best
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 2PM - 3:30PM
Music : Gloria Anderson - Hannah Noel
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 3:30PM - 5PM
Music : Eric Erdman - Thom Schuyler
Songwriters Festival

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Green Turtle 8PM - 11PM
Music : Fernandina Grand Opry
Songwriters Festival

Heyman Williams 1PM - 3PM
Music : Troubador Blue
Songwriters Festival

Heyman Williams 3:30PM - 5PM
Music : Ashleigh Caudill - Tommy Rogers King
Songwriters Festival

Exercise : Baby Goat Yoga

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : David Gibson - Greg Crowe
Songwriters Festival

Marlin & Barrel 6:30PM - 8PM
Music : Jaida Dryer - Bobby Keel
Songwriters Festival

Mocama 10AM - 2PM
Other : Mocama Market

Mocama 11AM - 2PM
Music : Deacon Parks

Orange Hall 9AM - 1PM
Other : St Mary`s Community Market

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Vox

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Redbones 11AM - 1PM
Social : Adoption Event
Adoptable pups & dogs

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Sandbar 7PM - 10PM
Music : Scallywags

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street

Music : Austin Moody - Bobby Keel
Songwriters Festival

Music : Gary Baker - Jay Brown
Songwriters Festival

Music : Music in the Park
Bring a lawn chair; free

Surf 5PM - 9PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Various Venues 12PM - 6:30PM
Music : Songwriter Festival
Link to schedule: https://www.facebook.com/FernandinaBeachEvents/posts/pfbid02CXGJkY4iq74VZJS4y8dofJzuGq2ysaqSo5jNaRV2SPryVW84V5JXQ6tPeaRtJAjjl

Sunday
April
14







Social : The Bardy Bunch
Tix: $25/$15 https://ameliamusicalplayhouse.com/performances/bardybunch

Music : Juilliard String Quartet
AI Chamber music festival

Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Boathouse 1PM - 4PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Honey & Patrick

Boathouse 8AM - 8AM
Music : Jenn Burns

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Music : Dirk Howell

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 2PM - 5PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Patio Place 5:30PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Shuckers 4PM - 8PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Bill Ivins
"Songs by the Sea"

Monday
April
15







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall Duo

Brett`s 4:30PM - 7:30PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Decantery 7PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Disco Witch 5PM - 6PM
Social : Save VFW Post 4351
Learn how to save the VFW

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Scott Moyer & Peter Smadu

Surf 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Poker - Registration @ 5:45 - NassauHoldem.com

The Brew Shed 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Social : Ribbon Cutting

Tuesday
April
16







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Cole Terry

Dicks Wings 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Bingo

Music : Steve Wilsford

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Brian Ernst

O`Brien`s 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

SJ Brewing Co 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Tidewater Grill 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Today