FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

MUSIC









Thursday
June
13







Music : Sam McDonald

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Hammerhead 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Jenn Burns & friends

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Salt Life 6PM - 9PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Joe King

Ad Image
Friday
June
14







Music : Chris Rider Band

Arte 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Music : Troubador South

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
w/Rob Taylor

Disco Witch 6PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Green Turtle 4:30PM - 7:30PM
Music : Peyton Chambless

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : SaltWater Gypseas

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Last Stand

Palace 8PM - 12PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Cowboy

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 10PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Lauren Marie Band

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Ciaran Sontag

Wee Pub - St.Marys 1PM - 10PM
Music : Whiskey Heart

Ad Image
Saturday
June
15







Alley 7PM - 10PM
Music : Karaoke

Music : Ace Winn

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Music : Amy Vickery

Boathouse 3PM - 5:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Boathouse 6PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Courtyard 4PM - 7PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
w/Rob Taylor

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Mike McDaniel

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Touch of Grey

Green Turtle 3:30PM - 7PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Dixie Highway

Hammerhead 4PM - 7PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Marche Burette 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Frankie & Eden
Steak out night

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : EvenSteven
Shipyard Stage

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andrew Warade

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Seaglass Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Tony Merz

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Ad Image
Sunday
June
16







Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Brett`s 5PM - 8PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Brad Wells

Green Turtle 1PM - 4PM
Music : Fundraiser for FBHS Art Students

Green Turtle 4PM - 7PM
Music : Fond Kiser

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 11AM - 2PM
Music : Taylor Roberts
Father`s Day Pig Roast

Palace 6PM - 10PM
Music : Half Cactus

Patio at 5th & Ash 12:30PM - 3:30PM
Music : Charlie Cotton

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Bloom Bar

Sadler Ranch 4PM - 7PM
Music : Crescendo Amelia
Tickets: $25 - $150; Havana Nights

Sadler Ranch 7PM - 10PM
Music : Soundwavz

Salt Life 12PM - 4PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Shuckers 4PM - 7PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Ad Image
Monday
June
17







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Mike O`donnell

Decantery 6PM - 9PM
Music : Hupp

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Brad Wells

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Scott Moyer & Peter Smadu

Tuesday
June
18







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Cole Terry

Hammerhead 9:30PM - 1AM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

O`Brien`s 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Wednesday
June
19







Music : Jenn Burns

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Council on Aging 9AM - 10AM
Music : Bruce Beville

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

The Brew Shed 5PM - 8PM
Music : Deacon Parks

Thursday
June
20







Music : Shawn Ryan

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Early McCall Duo

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Hammerhead 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Palace 9PM - 2AM
Music : DJ Chief

Patio at 5th & Ash 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Cowboy

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Music : Mike McDaniel

Today