FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

MUSIC









Saturday
March
2







Alley 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Karaoke

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Music : Sun Child Duo

Boathouse 3PM - 6PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Island Rob

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Green Turtle 10AM - 2PM
Music : Freddy for Peace
Nomadic dream market

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Island BBQ - Yulee 9PM - 11:30PM
Music : The Usual Suspects

Palace 1PM - 5PM
Music : Flo N Grits

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Vox

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Sandbar 6PM - 10PM
Music : Bluff 5 Band

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : 7th Street

Story and Song 5PM - 6PM
Music : Amelia Island Opera Concert Series
feature soprano Robyn Marie Lamp, violist Dr. Nina Knight, Executive Director of the Amelia Island Chamber Music Festival, and others in a program centered around Brahms’ Two Songs for Voice, Piano, and Viola.

Story and Song 5PM - 7PM
Music : Voices & Strings

Surf 5PM - 9PM
Music : Spectra

Ad Image
Sunday
March
3







Arte 1PM - 4PM
Music : Brian Rowland

Boathouse 3PM - 6PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Crab Trap 1PM - 4PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : JIm Hawley

Music : Steve Wilsford

Green Turtle 4PM - 7PM
Music : Sirsy

Hammerhead 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Brad Wells

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Shuckers 4PM - 8PM
Music : Davis Turner Band

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Acoustic Guitar Music Jam
Join others or just come to watch!

Story and Song 2PM - 4PM
Music : Voices & Strings

Story and Song 5PM - 6PM
Music : Amelia Island Opera Concert Series
feature soprano Robyn Marie Lamp, violist Dr. Nina Knight, Executive Director of the Amelia Island Chamber Music Festival, and others in a program centered around Brahms’ Two Songs for Voice, Piano, and Viola.

Ad Image
Monday
March
4







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Early McCall

Brett`s 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Shawn Pfaffman

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Turtle Jam
Gilberto 77 are hosting

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : JIm Hawley

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Ad Image
Tuesday
March
5







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Vinyl Night

Overtime Bar 6:30PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Ad Image
Wednesday
March
6







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Breathing with the Bostons
Paul Lore, guest bartender; Early McCall and Ray

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Pili Pili

Thursday
March
7







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Hammerhead 7PM - 9PM
Music : Karaoke

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Dean Dixon

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Dirk Howell

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Joe King

Friday
March
8







Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : JIm Hawley

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Music : Hupp

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Charlie Cotton

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brad Wells

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Southern River Walk 7PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Saturday
March
9







Alley 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Karaoke

Arte 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tony Merz

Music : Fond Kiser

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Touch of Grey

Downtown 1:30PM - 4:30PM
Music : Taste of Amelia
22 different resturants downtown Fernandina Beach

Green Turtle 5PM - 8PM
Music : Troubador South

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : JIm Hawley

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Aaron Lane

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Jenn Burns

Sandbar 7PM - 11PM
Music : The Usual Suspects

Seaglass Lounge 7PM - 10PM
Music : Ronnie Stoots

Shuckers 6PM - 9PM
Music : Michele “Shell” Anders

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Clockwork Band

Today