FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

ALL EVENTS








Event Type Image

Thursday
June
6







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6AM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Mocoma-Wildlight 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Tony Merz

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Ad Image
Friday
June
7







Music : Steve Wilsford

Music : Vibe RW

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Social : Summertime Swing
Tix: $10, bring appetizer or desert; Dress SummertimeCasual

Courtyard 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Jaybird Hammock Farm 7:30PM - 9PM
Exercise : Goat Yoga

Palace 2PM - 4PM
Music : Brian Ernst
Pride after party; Shipyard Stage

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Dean Dixon

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Sounds on Centre 6PM - 8PM
Music : Honeybadgers

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brian Ernst

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Wee Pub - St.Marys 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alan Dalton & Terry Campbell

Ad Image
Saturday
June
8







A1A Cidery 10AM - 2PM
Other : Nomadic Dream Market
Boho-inspired Eclectic Flea Mrkt

Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Book Loft 1PM - 4PM
Social : Book Signing w/Alisha McKeller

Casey`s Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Blistur

Central Park 10AM - 4PM
Island Festival : Pride Parade and Festival

Central Park 11AM - 3PM
Social : Pride Parade and Festival

Courtyard 4PM - 7PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Disco Witch 6PM - 9PM
Social : Dance Party

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Russell Bryant

Down Under 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Soundwavz

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp & Ray Trio

Downtown 10AM - 12PM
Social : Christian Heritage Parade
Ash to 2nd, 2nd to Centre, Centre to 8th

Downtown 9AM - 1PM
Other : Farmer`s Market

Social : Cumberland Is. Walking Tour

Main Beach 8AM - 9PM
Social : Turtle Talk w/Beach Junki

Mocama 7PM - 10PM
Music : Sauce Pocket

Orange Hall 9AM - 1PM
Other : St Mary`s Community Market

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Once Again

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

Redbones 11AM - 1PM
Social : Adoption Event
Adoptable pups & dogs

Sadler Ranch 7:30PM - 10PM
Social : Line Dancing

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Spectra

Ad Image
Sunday
June
9







Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Scallywags

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Disco Witch 11AM - 1PM
Social : Drag Brunch

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 9AM - 1PM
Other : Mocama Market
Bearded Chef Food Truck

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Vibe RW

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Troubador South

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Bill Ivins
"Songs by the Sea"

Ad Image
Monday
June
10







Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Decantery 7PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Disco Witch 6:30PM - 8PM
Social : Business Builder Workshop
2nd in a 4 week program to learn to start a business

Disco Witch 7PM - 10PM
Games : Name that tune!

Hofbrau Amelia 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

O`Brien`s 4PM - 7PM
Social : Irish Mondays
$2 off Irish Beer Guiness, Harp, Kilkenny, Smithwicks

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Charlie Cotton

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Surf 6PM - 9AM
Games : Poker
Poker - Registration @ 5:45 - NassauHoldem.com

Tuesday
June
11







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Wednesday
June
12







American Legion 6:30PM - 9PM
Games : Roadkill Bingo
$5 cards; bring a friend both get an extra card

Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Gators Dockside 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Trivia

Thursday
June
13







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Gators Dockside 6PM - 9PM
Games : Music Bingo

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

V Pizza 7PM - 9PM
Games : Music Trivia

Today