FBE Logo for Facebook

Fernandina Events

MUSIC









Thursday
June
6







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Shawn Layne

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Mocama 6AM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Mocama 6PM - 9PM
Music : Troubador South

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Eric Alabiso

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Schoolhouse 5PM - 8PM
Music : Scott Moyer

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Tony Merz

Ad Image
Friday
June
7







Music : Steve Wilsford

Music : Vibe RW

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Courtyard 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amelia Blues Band

Green Turtle 7:30PM - 11PM
Music : Soundwavz

Palace 2PM - 4PM
Music : Brian Ernst
Pride after party; Shipyard Stage

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Dean Dixon

Sandbar 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Troubador South

Sounds on Centre 6PM - 8PM
Music : Honeybadgers

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Brian Ernst

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9AM
Music : Sam McDonald

Wee Pub - St.Marys 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Alan Dalton & Terry Campbell

Ad Image
Saturday
June
8







Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Casey`s Lounge 8PM - 12AM
Music : Blistur

Courtyard 4PM - 7PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Crab Trap 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : John Springer
Rob Taylor on Percussion

Down Under 1PM - 5PM
Music : Russell Bryant

Down Under 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Soundwavz

Down Under 6PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp & Ray Trio

Mocama 7PM - 10PM
Music : Sauce Pocket

Palace 7PM - 11PM
Music : Once Again

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tom Sullivan

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Surf 6PM - 9PM
Music : Spectra

Ad Image
Sunday
June
9







Boathouse 1PM - 5PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Boathouse 6PM - 10PM
Music : Scallywags

Coast - at the Ritz 11AM - 3PM
Music : Jonathan Dotson
Classical Guitarist

Down Under 12PM - 4PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Amy Vickery

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Hammerhead 2PM - 6PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 12PM - 3PM
Music : Vibe RW

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

Sliders 1PM - 5PM
Music : Troubador South

Sliders 6PM - 10PM
Music : Brian Ernst

Story and Song 12PM - 2PM
Music : Bill Ivins
"Songs by the Sea"

Ad Image
Monday
June
10







Crab Trap 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Decantery 7PM - 10PM
Music : Hupp

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Charlie Cotton

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Sliders 5PM - 9PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Tuesday
June
11







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Paul Ivey

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Tony Merz

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Steve Wilsford

Palace 8PM - 12AM
Music : Sam McDonald

PJDs 6:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Bill Ivins

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Nigel Davis

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Open Mic

Wednesday
June
12







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Hupp & Ray

Green Turtle 6:30PM - 10PM
Music : Sam McDonald

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Tim Dodson

Salt Life 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Kevan Wilson

Sliders 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Vibe RW

The Brew Shed 6PM - 9PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Thursday
June
13







Boathouse 5:30PM - 9:30PM
Music : Steve Wilsford & Mike Devereaux

Down Under 5PM - 9PM
Music : Sons of Beaches

Kitchen 251 5PM - 8PM
Music : Alix Delfs

Locals 9:30PM - 1:30AM
Music : Karaoke

Patio Place 5:30PM - 8:30PM
Music : Andria Shinn

Today